Tamil Movie sarvam songs download for free

>> Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Link1) adada vaa:

2) kaatrukullai:

3) neethane:

4) siragugal:


6 )theme music:


Anushka actress Biodata

>> Thursday, April 16, 2009

Name : Anushka

Birth day : November 7, 1981

Nationality : Indian

Birth place : Bangalore, karnataka, India

Graduation : BCA (Bachelor in Computer Applications)

Hobbies : Collecting newspaper articles, quotes and poems

Languages known : Telugu,Kannada,English, Hindi

Talents : Yoga

Favourite stars :Abhishek Bachchan, Madhuri Dixit, Kajol, Rani Mukherjee, Sushmita Sen

Profession : Actress, Model

First movie :


Tamil actress asin with cricket hero ms dhoni join in Bigbazaar ad

>> Tuesday, April 7, 2009

She is turning out to be another successful dream girl in Bollywood. After her successful Bollywood debut Actress Asin has a bright future ahead of her. She has already signed a couple of movies in Hindi with one of them rumored to be with SRK for a Yash Raj Production.

Now Asin has geared up with Dhoni for Big Bazaar promotion. Big Bazaar is a super market chain, which is the subsidiary of Pantaloon Retail India Ltd’s, Future Group. Asin and MS Dhoni were selected as they are the youth icons of India, said a spokesperson of Big Bazaar. Meanwhile, the photo shoot took place in Mumbai a month back and the television ad will be canned after Dhoni comes back from his successful tour of New Zealand.

She has also teamed up with Aamir Khan for Tata Sky ad campaign. Asin is already seen in Fairever Ad and her recent Mirinda Ad has become a super hit (hot)


Tamil actor Vijay Sing the Song List

ear Song Film Other notes
2005 Vaadi Vaadi Sachein
2002 Coca Cola Bagavathi
2002 Ullathai Killadhae Thamizhan Sung with co-star, Priyanka Chopra
2001 Ennoda Laila Badri
2000 Mississippi Nadhi Kulunga Priyamanavale
1999 - Thanganirathuku Nenjinile
1998 - Roddula Oru Periyanna Vijay did playback singing for this song for Surya Sivakumar
1998 - Juddadi Laila Periyanna Vijay did playback singing for this song for Surya Sivakumar
1998 - Thammadikkira Styla Pathu Periyanna Vijay did playback singing for this song for Surya Sivakumar
1998 - Kalathukku Oru Gana Velai Vijay did playback singing for this song for Vignesh 1998 Chandira Mandalathai Nilaave Vaa
1998 - Nilave... Nilave Nilaave Vaa
1998 - Mowriya Mowriya Priyamudan
1997 - Oh Baby Baby Kadhalukku Mariyadhai
1997 - Akhila Akhila Nerrukku Ner
1997 - Oormilaa Oormilaa Once more Vijay sung this song together with his mother Shoba
1996 - Chicken Karae Selva 1996 Anjaam Number Bussil Yeri Kaalamellam Kaathiruppen
1996 - Thiruppathy Ponaa Mottai Maanbumigu Maanavan
1995 - Bomboi Party Shilpa Shetty Coimbatore Maaple
1994 - Thottabettaa Rottu Melae Vishnu Vijay sung this song together with his mother Shoba 1994 Adadaa Alamelu Aavin Pasumpaalu Deva
1994 - Koththagiri Kuppammaa Deva
1994 - Oru Kaditham Deva
1994 - Bomboi City Sukkha Rotti Rasigan


tamil actres Trisha Krishnan resume

>> Monday, April 6, 2009

Name : Trisha Krishnan

Birth name : Trisha Krishnamurthy

Born: May 04, 1983

Birth Place : Palakkad, Kerala

Father: Krishnan

Mother: Uma Krishnan

Education: Ethiraj College, Chennai

Trisha Krishnan one of the beautiful south indian actress and she acted in Telugu , Tamil movies. she is popularly known as Trisha. She take 80laks to 1 crore for a movie.


Trisha Krishnan own Miss Salem in 1999, Miss Chennai in 1999 and Miss India Miss Beautiful Smile in 2001.

Trisha Krishnan own Filmfare Best Actress Award (Telugu) and Nandi Award for Best Actress. in 2005 Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana.

Filmfare Best Actress Award (Telugu)Winner, Santosham Best Actress Award in 2004 Varsham.

In 2002 Mounam Pesiyadhe Winner, Filmfare Best Female Debut (Tamil)


sexy look in No1 tamil movie actress monika


Arunthathi Heroin Hot Sexy Images

>> Wednesday, April 1, 2009


About This Blog

Lorem Ipsum

  © Blogger template Skyblue by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP